Glasgow & the West Coast physical meetings

Physical Meetings may have restrictions in place. 

Numbers have been limited. Please follow directions from group.

Please Stay Safe!

Meetings Where to Find

 

Click on image to view or download

Electronic.png

Electronic version

Print.png

Print version

Meetings listed as ‘open’ are open to anyone.

Closed’ meetings are for addicts and those who think they may have a problem with drugs.

Any meeting not ‘open’ should be assumed a ‘closed’ meeting.

Any addict is welcome at all meetings whether ‘open’ or ‘closed’.

O/Open. C/Closed, CF/Child Friendly, CL/Candle light, WA/Wheel chair access,  D/Discussion, S/Speaker.

Click on postcode for map

Monday

5:30 - 6:30pm 

"Miracles Happen"

The Gallowgate 

Lodging House Mission, 

East Campbell Street

G1 5DT  

[O,CF,S]

7:00 - 9:00pm 

"NAprawde zdrowiejemy"

Polish speaking

The Gallowgate 

Lodging House Mission, 

East Campbell Street

G1 5DT  

[C,S]

7:00 - 8:30pm

Unit 5

The Quadrangle

59 Ruchill Street

Glasgow

G20 9PX

[O,S]

7:30pm

The Crypt

Holy Cross Church

Belleisle Street

Govanhill

G42 8ER

[O,S]

7:45pm 

Scotstoun

The heart of Scotstoun community centre

64 Balmoral street

Glasgow

G14 0BL

(O,WA,CF,S)

8:00 - 9:30pm

Bailleston

St Bridgets hall

Camp Road

G69 6DT

(C,S)

8:00pm
Dumbarton
Benview House
50 Strathleven Place
G82 1BA
(C,S)

(Meeting shut 11th October)

8:00pm

"No Matter What!"

Clydebank Women's Meeting

Kilbowie St Andrews Church

Melfort Ave

Clydebank

G81 2HX

(C,S)

Tuesday

7:00pm
Pollock

St Convals chapel hall
21 Hapland rd
G53 5NT
[O,S]

7:00pm 

Basic Text Study

Trotters

The Gallowgate

Lodging House Mission,

East Campbell Street

G1 5DT

[O,S]

7:30 - 8:30pm
Kings Park Baptist Church
Rutherglen
564 Castlemilk Road
G44 5LZ
[O,S]

8:00pm 
Easterhouse
St Benedicts Church
755 westerhouse road
G34 9RP
[C,S]

8:00pm

The Crypt 

Holy Cross Church

Belleisle Street

Govanhill

G42 8ER

[O,S]

Wednesday

11:00am

(Doors opened at 10am for fellowship)

"Coming Back to Life"

Maryhill

Shakespeare Youth Club

Shakespeare Street

G20 8LE

[O,WA,S]

5:30 - 6:30pm

"Any Lengths"

Trotters

The Gallowgate

Lodging House Mission,

East Campbell Street

G1 5DT

[O,S]

7:00 - 8:30pm

Women's Meeting

270 Ballater Street

Gorbals
G5 0YT

[C,S]

7:00pm

21 Rose Street

Garnethill Mulitcultural center

Glasgow

G3 6RE

[C,S]

7:30 - 9:00pm 

"Mind the Steps"

Muirfield Community Centre

1a South Muirfield Road

Cumbernauld
G67 1AX

[O,S]

7:30pm

Azyl

Polish speaking meeting

Trotters

The Gallowgate

Lodging House Mission,

East Campbell Street

G1 5DT

[O,S]

8:00 - 9:30pm
"Keep coming Back"
Hillhead

Wellington Church
Southpark Avenue 
(Just off University Avenue)
Glasgow
G12 8LE
[O,WA,S]

8:00pm
Kings Park Baptist Church
Rutherglen
564 Castlemilk Road
G44 5LZ
[O,S]

Thursday

10:30am
"No Matter What"
46 Hyndland St
Partick,
Glasgow
G11 5PS
entrance in Chancellor Street.

[O,S]

7:00 - 8:30pm

"Primary Purpose"

Unit 5

The Quadrangle

59 Ruchill Street

(Just off Shuna st)

Glasgow

G20 9PX

[C,S]

7:00pm 
I can't we can"

Knightswood
St David Parish Church

66 Boreland Drive
Knightswood
G13 3DX
[O,S,WA]

7:00pm
Gorbals
Gorbals Parish Church
1 Errol Gardens
G5 0RA
[O,S]

7:30pm 
"Living Clean"
Paisley

St Mirins Cathedral Halls
Cathedral Precincts
Incle Street
PA1 1HR
[O,S]

7:30 - 8:30pm 
Royston
St Roch's Church
311 Royston Road
G21 2HN
[O,WA,S]

8:00 - 9: 30pm
"We Do Recover"
Kilsyth

Garrell Vale Community Centre
Haugh Road
Duncansfield

G65 9JW
[O,S]

8:00pm
Dumbarton
Benview House
50 Strathleven Place
G82 1BA
[O,S]

8:00pm 
"A gift called hope"

Anderston
Salvation Army

1 Houldsworth Street
Glasgow

G3 8DU
[O,WA,S]

Friday

5:00 - 6:00pm

JFT

Parkhead 

77 Westmuir Street

Glasgow

G32 5EW

[C,S]

6:00 - 700pm

Adelphi Centre

12 Commercial Road

Glasgow

G5 0PQ

[O,WA,S]

7:00 - 8:00pm

Whiteinch

Whiteinch community Centre

1 Northinch Street

Glasgow

G14 0UG

[C,WA,S]

7:30 - 8:30pm

Ruchill

Ruchill Kelvinside Church

15-17 Shakespeare Street

Glasgow

G20 8TH

(O,WA,CF,S)

7:30 - 8:30pm

Stevenston

Ardeer Community Centre

23 Shore road

Stevenston

KA20 3NB

(O,WA,S)

7:45pm

"Forever Vigilant"

Woodlands Methodist Church

226 Woodlands Road

Glasgow

G3 6LN

(O,WA,S)

8:00 - 9:00pm

"Keep Coming Back"

Dumbarton

St Augustines Hall

G82 1LL

[O,S]

8:00pm 

"Good God in Govan"

Riverside Hall

Clydebrae Street

Govan

G51 2AJ

[O,WA,S]

10:00pm

"The Power Hour"

Trotters

The Gallowgate

Lodging House Mission,

East Campbell Street

G1 5DT

[O,S]

Saturday

10:30am 

"Step into the day"

Woodlands Methodist Church

226 Woodlands Road

Glasgow

G3 6LN

[O,WA,S]

2:30pm

Possilpark parish church

Saracen Street

G22 5AP

[O,WA,S]

7:00pm

"Love life, Love Recovery"

The Crypt

Holy Cross Church

Belleisle Street

Govanhill

G42 8ER

[O,S]

8:00 - 9:30pm

Kings Park Baptist Church

564 Castlemilk road

G44 5LZ

[O,S]

Sunday

10:00 - 11:00am

"Desire to stop using"

Summerston

Ledgowan Hall

Ledgowan Place

Glasgow

G20 OJZ

[O,S]

6:30 - 7:30pm 

Elmbank - "Steppin on Up"

St George's Tron Church

Buchanan Street

G1 2JX

[O,S]

7:00 - 8:00pm

"Living Clean"

Lodging House Mission

35 East Campbell Street

Glasgow

G1 5DT

[O,S]

7:00 - 8:00pm

"Serenity Sunday"

St Lucy's Church

Hornbeam Rd

Abronhill

Cumbernauld

G67 4NG

[O,S,WA,CF]

7:30 - 9:00pm

JFT

Kings Park Baptist Church

564 Castlemilk road

Rutherglen

G44 5LZ

[O,S]

8:00 - 9:30pm 

St Mary's Church

14 Patrick Street

Greenock

PA16 8NA

[C,S]